Telangana Sbtet C - 09 Time Table (For All Branches)



                                    STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
                                                                     TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                                3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COU RSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION                 

                                      C-09   Diploma in Architectural Assistantship- Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time
I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM
29-Oct-2015
AA-101
English-I                                                                      (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
AA-102
Engineering Mathematics-I                                         (Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
AA-103
Engineering Physics                                                    (Common A-103)
05-Nov-2015
AA-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies      (Common A-104)
13-Nov-2015
AA-106
Basic Design           (9.30.AM to12.30PM & 2.00 PM to 5.00PM)
08-Nov-2015
AA-107
Geometrical Drawing           
14-Nov-2015
AA-105
Building Materials          
  III  Semester  09:30AM TO 12:30PM
29-Oct-2015
AA-301
English –II                                                                  (Common A-301)    
31-Oct-2015
AA-302

Engineering Mathematics-II                                       (Common A-302)   

03-Nov-2015
AA-305
Surveying                                       
05-Nov-2015
AA-303
History of Architecture -I
07-Nov-2015
AA-304
Engineering Mechanics               
14-Nov-2015
AA-308
Perspective Drawing            
10-Nov-2015
AA-306
Architectural Design-I  
 (9.30.AM to12.30PM & 2.00 PM to 5.00PM)
12-Nov-2015
AA-306
Architectural Design-I    (9.30.AM to12.30PM)
        IV  Semester   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM
28-Oct-2015
AA-401
English-III                                                                   (Common A-401)   
30-Oct-2015
AA-402
History of Architecture-II
02-Nov-2015
AA-403
Theory of Structures                                                 
04-Nov-2015
AA-407
Building construction Drawing                     
06-Nov-2015
AA-405
Architectural Design-II  (9.30.AM to12.30PM  & 2.00 PM to 5.00PM)
07-Nov-2015
AA-405
Architectural Design-II  (2.00 PM to 5.00PM)
09-Nov-2015
AA-404
Specifications and Estimation     
                                               VI  Semester  09:30AM TO 12:30PM
28-Oct-2015
AA-601
English –IV                                                                 (Common A-601)                     
30-Oct-2015
AA-602
Entrepreneurship and Project Management
02-Nov-2015
AA-603
Structural Design    
04-Nov-2015
AA-604
Building Services
09-Nov-2015
  AA-605A
  AA-605B
Urban Planning & Legislation
Construction failures, Repairs and Maintenance                   
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
       TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                     
3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-09    Diploma in Automobile Engineering- Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

I Year  02:00PM TO 05:00PM      

29-Oct-2015
A-101
English-I                                                              (Common AEI-101)
31-Oct-2015
A-102
Engineering Mathematics-I                                 (Common AEI-102)
03-Nov-2015
A-103
Engineering Physics                                            (Common AEI-103)
05-Nov-2015
A-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies (Common AEI-104)
07-Nov-2015
A-105
Work Shop Technology
10-Nov-2015
A-107
Engineering Drawing                                          (Common AEI-107)

III Semester  09:30AM TO 12:30PM      

29-Oct-2015
A-301
English –II                                                           (Common AEI-301)
31-Oct-2015
A-302
Engineering Mathematics – II                             (Common AEI-302)
03-Nov-2015
A-304
Automobile power plants
05-Nov-2015
A-305
Automobile Transmission Systems
07-Nov-2015
A-306
Engineering Materials and Manufacturing process
10-Nov-2015
A-307
Machine Drawing
14-Nov-2015
A-303
Thermal Engineering

 IV Semester  02:00PM TO 05:00PM       

28-Oct-2015
A-401
English-III                                                            (Common AEI-401)   
30-Oct-2015
A-402
Basic Mechanical Engineering
02-Nov-2015
A-403
Strength of Materials and Fluid Mechanics
04-Nov-2015
A-404
Automobile Chassis & Body Engineering
06-Nov-2015
A-405
Automobile Electrical Systems
09-Nov-2015
A-406
Automobile Servicing & Maintenance
   VI Semester  09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
28-Oct-2015
A-601
English –IV                                                         (Common AEI -601)                     
30-Oct-2015
A-602
Industrial Management  and  Entrepreneurs       (Common AEI -602) 
02-Nov-2015
A-603
Design of Machine Elements
04-Nov-2015
A-604
Motor Transport Organisation
06-Nov-2015
A-605
Production Technology
09-Nov-2015
A-606A
A-606B
A-606C
Special Purpose Vehicles
Alternate Fuels and Emission Control
Automobile Air Conditioning
13-Nov-2015
A-607
Automobile Engineering Drawing

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification 
 
 
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
       TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                     
3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION                                     

C-09 Diploma in Applied Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering- Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

     I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
AEI-101
English-I                                                                     (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
AEI-102
Engineering Mathematics-I                                        (Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
AEI-103
Engineering Physics                                                   (Common A-103)
05-Nov-2015
AEI-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies     (Common A-104)
07-Nov-2015
AEI-105
Electronic Components & Devices  
10-Nov-2015
AEI-107
Engineering Drawing                                                  (Common A-107)
III  Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM       
29-Oct-2015
AEI-301
English – II                                                                  (Common A-301)
31-Oct-2015
AEI-302
Engineering Mathematics –II                                      (Common A-302)   
03-Nov-2015
AEI -303
Electronic Circuits
05-Nov-2015
AEI -304
Basic Electrical Engineering.
07-Nov-2015
AEI -305
Digital Electronics
10-Nov-2015
AEI -306
Process Instrumentation
      IV  Semester  02:00PM TO 05:00PM      
28-Oct-2015
AEI-401
English-III                                                                   (Common A-401)                     
30-Oct-2015
AEI-402
Electronic Measuring instruments
02-Nov-2015
AEI -403
Microcontrollers and Its Applications
04-Nov-2015
AEI -404
Industrial Electronics & Control Engineering.
06-Nov-2015
AEI -405
Analytical Instrumentation
09-Nov-2015
AEI -406
Process Control
                                               VI  Semester  09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
28-Oct-2015
AEI-601
English –IV                                                        (Common A -601)                     
30-Oct-2015
AEI-602
Industrial Management  and  Entrepreneurship (Common–EE/EC-602)
02-Nov-2015
AEI-603
Bio medical Instrumentation
04-Nov-2015
AEI-604
Industrial Automation
06-Nov-2015
AEI-605
Principles of communications &  Linear IC applications
09-Nov-2015
AEI-606(A)                             AEI-606(B)
Power Electronics                                                                                                   Power plant   Instrumentation   
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification 
 
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD

 

 

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
       TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                     
3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION                                    

  C-09 Diploma in Civil Engineering - Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

      I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
C-101
English-I                                                                  (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
C-102
Engineering Mathematics – I                                   (Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
C-103
Engineering Physics                                                 (Common A-103)                             
05-Nov-2015
C-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies   (Common A-104)                  
07-Nov-2015
C-105
Surveying – I                           
10-Nov-2015
C-107
Engineering Drawing                                               (Common A-107)
14-Nov-2015
C-106
Engineering Mechanics                   
                                                          III  Semester   09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
29-Oct-2015
C-301
English –II                                                               (Common A-301)
31-Oct-2015
C-302
Engineering Mathematics-II                                   (Common A-302)
03-Nov-2015
C-303
Strength of Materials & Theory of Structures
05-Nov-2015
C-304
Hydraulics
07-Nov-2015
C-305
Surveying - II
10-Nov-2015
C-306
Construction Materials
14-Nov-2015
C-307
Civil Engineering Drawing – I
                  IV Semester  02:00PM TO 05:00PM      
28-Oct-2015
C-401
English – III                                                            (Common  A-401)
30-Oct-2015
C-402
R.C Structures
02-Nov-2015
C-403
Irrigation Engineering
04-Nov-2015
C-404
Quantity Surveying
06-Nov-2015
C-405
Environmental Engineering  I
09-Nov-2015
C-406
Construction Practice
13-Nov-2015
C-407
Civil Engineering Drawing II
VI Semester    09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
28-Oct-2015
C-601
English – IV                                                            (Common A- 601)                     
30-Oct-2015
C-602
Steel Structures
02-Nov-2015
C-603
Construction & Quality Management
04-Nov-2015
C-604
Transportation Engineering
06-Nov-2015
C-605
Environmental Engineering – II
09-Nov-2015
C-606(A)           C-606(B)           C-606(C)
Low Cost Housing, Rural Water Supply and Sanitation                                                   Geo Technical Engineering                                                                                   Maintenance of Buildings
13-Nov-2015
C-607
Structural Engineering Drawing
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
       TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                     
3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

                C-09 Diploma in Computer Engineering - Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

            I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
CM-101
English-I                                                                   (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
CM-102
Engineering Mathematics-I                                      (Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
CM-103
Engineering Physics                                                 (Common A-103)
05-Nov-2015
CM-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies  (Common A-104)
07-Nov-2015
CM-105
Computer Fundamentals & Programming in  ‘C’    (Common IT-105)
10-Nov-2015
CM-107
Engineering Drawing                                               (Common A-107)
                                                       III  Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
29-Oct-2015
CM-301
English –II                                                                (Common A-301)
31-Oct-2015
CM-302
Engineering Mathematics –II                                   (CommonA-302)
03-Nov-2015
CM-303
Basic Electrical & Electronics Engg.            
05-Nov-2015
CM-304
Digital Electronics & Computer Architecture         (Common IT-304)
07-Nov-2015
CM-305
Data Structures through C                                        (Common IT-305)
10-Nov-2015
CM-306
RDBMS                                                                    (Common IT-306)
IV Semester  02:00PM TO 05:00PM      
28-Oct-2015
CM-401
English-III                                                          ( Common  A-401)
30-Oct-2015
CM-402
Operating systems                                            (Common IT-402)
02-Nov-2015
CM-403
Computer Hardware & Networking                 (Common IT-403)                  
04-Nov-2015
CM-404
OOPS through C++                                          (Common IT-404)
06-Nov-2015
CM-405
Microprocessors
09-Nov-2015
CM-406
Web designing                                                 (Common IT-406)
                     VI Semester  9:30 AM TO 12:30 PM 
28-Oct-2015
CM-601
English – IV                                                          (Common A-601)                     
30-Oct-2015
CM-602
Industrial Management  and Entrepreneurship     (Common A-602)                     
02-Nov-2015
CM-603
System Administration
04-Nov-2015
CM-604
Java Programming                                             
06-Nov-2015
CM-605
Net Programming                                              
09-Nov-2015
CM-606(A)    CM-606(B)    CM-606(C)
Software Engineering                                                                                   Mobile Computing                                                                                   Advanced Database Systems
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification 
 
 
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD



a

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
                              TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                          
3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-09    Diploma in Electronics and Communication Engineering - Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

       I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
EC-101
English-I                                                  ( Common A-101) 
31-Oct-2015
EC-102
Engineering Mathematics-I                     ( Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
EC-103
Engineering Physics                                ( Common A-103)
05-Nov-2015
EC-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies
                                                                  (Common A-104)
07-Nov-2015
EC-105
Basic Electronics
10-Nov-2015
EC-107
Engineering Drawing                              ( Common A-107)
III Semester  09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
29-Oct-2015
EC-301
English – II                                               ( Common A-301
31-Oct-2015
EC-302
Engineering Mathematics –II                  ( Common A-302)
03-Nov-2015
EC-303
Electronic Circuits -I
05-Nov-2015
EC-304
Communication Engineering
07-Nov-2015
EC-305
Digital Electronics
10-Nov-2015
EC-306
Circuit Theory
                  IV Semester  02:00PM TO 05:00PM      
28-Oct-2015
EC-401
English – III                                            ( Common  A-401)
30-Oct-2015
EC-402
Electronic Circuits- II
02-Nov-2015
EC-403
Communication Systems
04-Nov-2015
EC-404
Microprocessors
06-Nov-2015
EC-405
Electronic Measuring Instruments
09-Nov-2015
EC-406
Audio & Video Systems
                   VI Semester    09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
28-Oct-2015
EC-601
English  - IV                                            (Common A -601)                     
30-Oct-2015
EC-602
Industrial Management  and  Entrepreneurship
                                                           (Common AEI/EE -602)                     
02-Nov-2015
EC-603
Micro Controllers
04-Nov-2015
EC-604
Advanced Communication Systems
06-Nov-2015
EC-605
Industrial Electronics 
09-Nov-2015
EC-606(A)      EC-606(B)
Data Communication & Computer Networks                                             Computer Hardware
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification 
 
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD





 

 

 

                                 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
  TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                                                3 YEAR
SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-09   Diploma in Commercial and Computer Practice- Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time
I Year  02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM
29-Oct-2015
CCP-107  (B-I-P-I)
CCP-108  (B-I-P-II)

CCP-107  (B-II-P-I)
 CCP-108  (B-II-P-II)

CCP-107 (B-III-PI)
CCP-108 (B-III-P-II)
English Typewriting-P-I                 9.00. AM TO   9.10 AM
English Typewriting-P-II               9.30.  AM TO 10.15 AM

English Typewriting-P-I               11.00.  AM TO 11.10. AM
English Typewriting-P-II             11.30.  AM TO 12.15 AM

English Typewriting-P-I                2.00.   PM TO   2.10. PM
English Typewriting-P-II               2.30.  PM TO    3.15. PM
31-Oct-2015
CCP-103
English Shorthand                         
03-Nov-2015
CCP-101
English –I                                                            
05-Nov-2015
CCP-102
Accountancy - I                                                
07-Nov-2015
CCP-104
Business Organization                                      
09-Nov-2015
CCP-105
Computer Fundamentals of Information Technology          
                                                                 DCCP III Semester  09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
10-Nov-2015


CCP-308-A (P-I-B-I)
CCP-309-A (P-II-B-I)
CCP-308-A (P-I-B-II)
CCP-309-A (P-II-B-II)
CCP-308-A (P-I-B-III)
CCP-309-A (P-II-B-III)



CCP-308-B (P-I-B-I)
CCP-309-B (P-II-B-I)
CCP-308-B (P-I-B-II)
CCP-309-B (P-II-B-II)
CCP-308-B (P-I-B-III)
CCP-309-B (P-II-B-III)






English Typewriting-Paper-I (45 wpm)10 mts  9.00 AM TO 9.10 AM
English Typewriting-Paper-II  1 hr                   9.30 AM TO 10.30 AM
English Typewriting-Paper-I (45 wpm)10 mts  11.30 AM TO11.40 AM
English Typewriting-Paper-II  1 hr               12.00 Noon TO 1.00 PM
English Typewriting-Paper-I (45 wpm)10 mts 2.00 PM TO 2.10 PM
English Typewriting-Paper-II  1 hr                  2.30 PM TO 3.30 PM



Telugu Typewriting-Paper-I (25 wpm) 10 mts 11.00 AM TO 11.10 AM
Telugu Typewriting-Paper-II  45 mts              11.30 AM TO 12.15. PM
Telugu Typewriting-Paper-I (25 wpm) 10mts 2.00 PM TO 2.10 PM
Telugu Typewriting-Paper-II  45 mts              2.30 PM TO 3.15. PM
Telugu Typewriting-Paper-I (25 wpm) 10mts 4.00 PM TO 4.10 PM
Telugu Typewriting-Paper-II  45 mts              4.30 PM TO 5.15. PM




31-Oct-2015
CCP-301
English – II                                                                      
03-Nov-2015
CCP-303
Office Organization and Correspondence                          
05-Nov-2015
CCP-304
 Computer Packages                                                           
07-Nov-2015
CCP-302
Accountancy-II                                                                    
IV Semester    02:00PM TO 05:00PM      
28-Oct-2015
CCP-401
English - III
30-Oct-2015
CCP-402
Accountancy-III
02-Nov-2015
CCP-403
Quantitative Techniques-I
04-Nov-2015
CCP-404
Visual Basic
VI Semester    09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
28-Oct-2015
CCP-601                 CCP-601A
English – IV (Old)
English – IV (New)
30-Oct-2015
CCP-602
Business Economics
02-Nov-2015
CCP-603
Quantitative Techniques-II
04-Nov-2015
CCP-604
Principles of Marketing
06-Nov-2015
CCP-605(A)            CCP-605(B)            CCP-605(C)
Human Resources Management                                                                   Banking                                                                                                   Insurance
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per                the dates notified in the notification     

Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD






































STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
            TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                           
3½ YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION
C-09    Diploma in Chemical Engineering- Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

      I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
CH-101
English-I                                                                     (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
CH-102
Engineering Mathematics – I                                     (Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
CH-103
Engineering Physics                                                   (Common-A-103)
05-Nov-2015
CH-104
Inorganic Chemistry                        
07-Nov-2015
CH-105
General Mechanical Engineering  . 
10-Nov-2015
CH-107
Engineering Drawing                                                (Common A-107)
14-Nov-2015
CH-106
Material Technology                              
                                                        III Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
29-Oct-2015
CH-301
English- II                                                                  (Common A-301)
31-Oct-2015
CH-302
Engineering Mathematics II                                       (Common A-302)   
03-Nov-2015
CH-303
Basic Electrical Engineering
05-Nov-2015
CH-304
Fluid Mechanics                                         
07-Nov-2015
CH-305
Organic & Physical Chemistry
10-Nov-2015
CH-306
Chemical Process Calculations  
14-Nov-2015
CH-307
Chemical Process Drawing 
                  IV Semester   02:00PM TO 05:00PM      
28-Oct-2015
CH-401
English – III                                                              (Common A-401)      
30-Oct-2015
CH-402
Mechanical Unit Operations                 
02-Nov-2015
CH-403
Inorganic Chemical Technology
04-Nov-2015
CH-405
Heat Transfer                                                      
06-Nov-2015
CH-404
Organic Chemical Technology
09-Nov-2015
CH-406
Mass Transfer                                                      
            VII Semester   09:30AM TO 12:30PM
28-Oct-2015
CH-701
English-IV
30-Oct-2015
CH-702
Industrial Management & Entrepreneurship
02-Nov-2015
CH-703
Thermodynamics and Reaction Engineering
04-Nov-2015
CH-704
Instrumentation and Process control
06-Nov-2015
CH-705
Environmental Studies and Pollution control Engineering
09-Nov-2015
CH-706A
Energy Technology
CH-706B
Chemical Plant Operation & Safety
13-Nov-2015
CH-707
Chemical Plant Design Drawing
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification          
 
 
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD

 

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
            TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                              
3- YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-09    Diploma in Chemical Engineering (Sugar Technology) - Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

              I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
CHST-101
English-I                                                                    (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
CHST-102
Engineering Mathematics-1                                       (Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
CHST-103
Engineering Physics                                                   (Common A-103)
05-Nov-2015
CHST-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies     (Common A-104)
07-Nov-2015
CHST-105
Sugar Production Technology
10-Nov-2015
CHST-107
Engineering Drawing                                                 (Common A-107)

        III Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM      

29-Oct-2015
CHST-301
English – II                                                                (Common A-301)
31-Oct-2015
CHST-302
Engineering Mathematics –II                                    (Common A-302)   
03-Nov-2015
CHST-304
Electrical engineering  &   basic electronics           (Common M-304)    
05-Nov-2015
CHST-306
Heat Transfer
07-Nov-2015
CHST-303
Chemistry-II                                           
10-Nov-2015
CHST-305
Fluid Mechanics

                       IV Semester  02:00PM TO 05:00PM      

28-Oct-2015
CHST-401
English – III                                                               (Common A-401)   
30-Oct-2015
CHST-402
Mechanical Unit Operations
02-Nov-2015
CHST-403
Process Technology
04-Nov-2015
CHST-404
Sugar Cane Agriculture
06-Nov-2015
CHST-405
Sugar Technology Chemical Control
09-Nov-2015
CHST-406
General Mechanical Engineering                           

                                                VI Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM

28-Oct-2015
CHST-601
English  - IV                                                               (Common A-601)                     
30-Oct-2015
CHST-602
Industrial Management  and  Entrepreneurship         (Common A-602)                     
02-Nov-2015
CHST-603
Mass Transfer Operations
04-Nov-2015
CHST-604
Sugar Equipment Design and Calculations
06-Nov-2015
CHST-605
By Products And Pollution Control
09-Nov-2015
CHST-606A
CHST-606B
CHST-606C
Thermodynamics and Reaction Engineering
Chemical Process Calculations
Sugar Chemistry
13-Nov-2015
CHST-607
Sugar Equipment Drawing and plant lay Out
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification          
 
 
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD



                      

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
         TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                      3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-09 - Diploma in Craft Technology – Oct/Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

                  DCT  I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
CT-101
English-I                                                       (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
CT-102
Garment Making.
03-Nov-2015
CT-103
Health and Beauty Care.
05-Nov-2015
CT-104
Drawing and Painting.
DCT  III Semester         09:30AM TO 12:30PM
29-Oct-2015
CT-301
English – II                                                    (Common A-301)
31-Oct-2015
CT-302
 Textile Science
03-Nov-2015
CT-304
Textile Dyeing and  Printing                         (Common HS-304)
05-Nov-2015
CT-303
Table Setting and Flower Craft.
                           DCT  IV Semester  02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM
28-Oct-2015
CT-401
English – III                                                    (Common A-401)   
30-Oct-2015
CT-402
Computer Studies                                           (Common HS-402)   
02-Nov-2015
CT-403
Food Preservation
04-Nov-2015
CT-404
Study of Fashion Industry- I
                                                     DCT  V Semester  02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM
07-Nov-2015
CT-501
Philosophy and Educational Administration. (Common HS-501)   
09-Nov-2015
CT-502
Teaching Methodology Crafts.
10-Nov-2015
CT-503
Study of Fashion Industry – II.
                                                              DCT  VI Semester  09:30AM TO 12:30PM        
28-Oct-2015
CT-601
English  - IV                                                     (Common A-601)
30-Oct-2015
CT-603
Business Management and Entrepreneurship  (Common HS-603)
02-Nov-2015
CT-604
Teaching Methodology English                       (Common HS-604)
04-Nov2015
CT-602
Educational Psychology                                  (Common HS-602)
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification          
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD



 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
     TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                          3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-09    Diploma in Home Science- October/November -2015
 

                  DHS  I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
HS-101
English-I                                                       (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
HS-102
Food Science
03-Nov-2015
HS-103
Nutrition
05-Nov-2015
HS-104
Textile Science
                                                                 DHS  III Semester  09:30AM TO 12:30PM        
29-Oct-2015
 HS-301
English – II                                                    (Common A-301)
31-Oct-2015
HS-302
Balanced Diets
03-Nov-2015
HS-304
Textile Dyeing and Printing                         (Common CT-304)
05-Nov-2015
HS-303
Child  Development
                              DHS  IV Semester  02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM
28-Oct-2015
HS -401
English – III                                                  (Common A-401)   
30-Oct-2015
HS-402
Computer Studies                                          (Common CT-402)
02-Nov-2015
HS-403
Therapeutic Nutrition
04-Nov-2015
HS-404
Interior Decoration
                   DHS  V Semester  02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM
07-Nov-2015
HS-501
Philosophy and Educational Administration    (Common CT-501)
09-Nov-2015
HS-502
House Keeping and Reception.
10-Nov-2015
HS-503
Crèche and Pre-School Education.
                                                              DHS  VI Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM        
28-Oct-2015
HS-601
English  - IV                                                   (Common A-601)
30-Oct-2015
HS-603
Business Management and Entrepreneurship  (Common CT-603)
02-Nov-2015
HS-604
Teaching Methodology English                       (Common CT-604)
04-Nov-2015
HS-602
Educational Psychology                                  (Common CT-602)
06-Nov-2015
HS-605
Teaching Methodology Science
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification


Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:                           TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                                   3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-09    Diploma in Garment Technology - Oct-Nov-2015

I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
GT-101
English-I                                             (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
GT-102
Applied Textile Chemistry
03-Nov-2015
GT-103
Textile Science
05-Nov-2015
GT-104
Principles of Garment Construction
07-Nov-2015
GT-105
Introduction to Apparel Industry & Care of Clothing
         III Semester  09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
29-Oct-2015
GT-301
English-II                                            (Common-A-301)
31-Oct-2015
GT-302
Principles of fashion
03-Nov-2015
GT-304
Study of Apparel Industry
05-Nov-2015
GT-305
Principles of product development
07-Nov-2015
GT-303
Technology of Textile Dyeing and Printing
IV Semester  02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM
28-Oct-2015
GT-401
English – III                                     (Common A-401)                    
30-Oct-2015
GT-402
Fashion Designing
02-Nov-2015
GT-403
Management, Entrepreneurship And Environmental studies
04-Nov-2015
GT-404
Study of Apparel Industry
VI  Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM   
28-Oct-2015
GT -601
English  - IV                                   (Common A-601)
30-Oct-2015
GT-602
Fashion Designing
02-Nov-2015
GT-603
Technology of Textile Dyeing and Printing
04-Nov-2015
GT-604
Study of Apparel Industry
06-Nov-2015
GT-605A
GT-605B
GT-605C
Traditional Indian Textiles and Costumes
Advanced textile printing
Foreign trade practice and procedure
 
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification          
 
 
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD


 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
            TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                       
3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-09    Diploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering - Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

                I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
EE-101
English-I                                                  (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
EE-102
Engineering Mathematics-I                     (Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
EE-103
Engineering Physics                                (Common A-103)
05-Nov-2015
EE-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies (Common A-104)                                                                                                
07-Nov-2015
EE-105
Basic Electrical Engineering
10-Nov-2015
EE-107
Engineering Drawing                              (Common A-107)
III Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
29-Oct-2015
EE-301
English  - II                                              (Common A-301)                       
31-Oct-2015
EE-302
Engineering Mathematics –II                  (Common A-302)
03-Nov-2015
EE-303
Electrical Circuits
05-Nov-2015
EE-304
D.C. Machines & Batteries
07-Nov-2015
EE-305
Electrical & Electronic Measuring Instruments
10-Nov-2015
EE-306
Electronics Engg
                        IV Semester  02:00PM TO 05:00PM      
28-Oct-2015
EE-401
English –III                                               (Common A-401)
30-Oct-2015
EE-402
A.C. Machines - I
02-Nov-2015
EE-403
Power Systems - I
04-Nov-2015
EE-404
Electrical Installation & Estimation
06-Nov-2015
EE-405
Digital Electronics and Micro Controllers
09-Nov-2015
EE-406
General Mechanical Engg                   
13-Nov-2015
EE-408
Electrical Engineering Drawing
                        VI Semester  9:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
28-Oct-2015
EE-601
English – IV                                               (Common A-601)                     
30-Oct-2015
EE-602
Industrial Management and Entrepreneurship
                                                       (Common With AEI/EC-602)                     
02-Nov-2015
EE-603
A.C. Machines-II
04-Nov-2015
EE-604
Power Electronics
06-Nov-2015
EE-605(A)          EE-605(B)               EE-605(C)
Electrical Utilization and Automation                                                           Electric Traction & PLC                                                                                   Electric Traction and Renewable Energy Sources.
09-Nov-2015
EE-606
Power System-II
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification          
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD


 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
     TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                          
3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-09    Diploma in Mechanical Engineering - Oct-Nov-2015

          Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
M-101
English-I                                                                 (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
M-102
Engineering Mathematics-I                                   (Common A-102 ) 
03-Nov-2015
M-103
Engineering Physics                                               (Common A-103 )               
05-Nov-2015
M-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies (Common A-104)                                                                      
07-Nov-2015
M-105
Workshop Technology                                      
10-Nov-2015
M-107
Engineering Drawing                                              (Common A-107 )         
                                                        III Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
29-Oct-2015
M-301
English –II                                                               (Common A-301 )              
31-Oct-2015
M-302
Engineering Mathematics –II                                  (Common A-302 )              
03-Nov-2015
M-304
Electrical Engg & Basic Electronics                  (Common CHST-304)
05-Nov-2015
M-303
Engineering Mechanics
07-Nov-2015
M-305
Thermal Engineering-I
10-Nov-2015
M-306
Manufacturing Technology -I
14-Nov-2015
M-307
Machine Drawing       (Common MET-307)
                 IV Semester  02:00PM TO 05:00PM      
28-Oct-2015
M-401
English-III                                                    (Common A-401 )              
30-Oct-2015
M-402
Manufacturing Technology-II
02-Nov-2015
M-407
Production Drawing
04-Nov-2015
M-403
Strength of Materials
06-Nov-2015
M-404
Engineering Materials
09-Nov-2015
M-406
Hydraulics & Fluid Power systems
13-Nov-2015
M-405
Thermal Engineering-II
                 VI Semester  9:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
28-Oct-2015
M-601
English –IV                                                           (Common A-601)                     
30-Oct-2015
M-602
Industrial Management  and  Entrepreneurship   (Common A -602)                     
02-Nov-2015
M-603
Industrial Engineering & Estimating and costing
04-Nov-2015
M-604
CAD/CAM
06-Nov-2015
M-605
Design of Machine Elements
09-Nov-2015
M-606(A)                   M-606(B)                   M-606(C)
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning                                                                                 Automobile Engineering                                                                                              Energy sources & Power plant Engineering
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification           
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD


 

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
            TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                           3½ YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-09    Diploma in Footwear Technology – October/ November -2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

          DFWT  I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
FW-101
English-I                                                                  (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
FW-102
Engineering Mathematics-I                                     (Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
FW-103
Engineering Physics                                                (Common A-103)
05-Nov-2015
FW-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies  (Common A-104)
07-Nov-2015
FW-105
Introductory Leather Products Technology.
10-Nov-2015
FW-107
Engineering Drawing                                              (Common A-107)
14-Nov-2015
FW-106
Basic Engineering
                   DFWT IV Semester   9:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
29-Oct-2015
FW-401
 English-II                                                               
31-Oct-2015
FW-402
Engineering Mathematics -II
03-Nov-2015
FW-403
Leather Products Fabrication Technology-I
05-Nov-2015
FW-404
Footwear Materials
07-Nov-2015
FW-405
Elementary Leather Technology
10-Nov-2015
FW-406
Footwear Fabrication Technology-I
                   DFWT  V Semester   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM
28-Oct-2015
FW-501
English-III                                                             
30-Oct-2015
FW-502
Leather Products Fabrication Technology –II
02-Nov-2015
FW-503
Testing and Quality Control.
04-Nov-2015
FW-504
Computer Application in Leather products.
06-Nov-2015
FW-505
Sports & Specialty Footwear.
09-Nov-2015
FW-506
Footwear Fabrication Technology-II
DFWT  VII Semester   9:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
28-Oct-2015
FW-702
Industrial Management & Entrepreneurship           (Common MET -702)
30-Oct-2015
FW-701
English-IV                                                          (Common MET/TT -701)
02-Nov-2015
FW-703
Estimating, Costing, Industrial Promotion and Marketing.
04-Nov-2015
FW-704
Machinery Maintenance Engineering.
06-Nov-2015
FW-705
Footwear Fabrication Technology-III
09-Nov-2015
FW-706 A
Modern Footwear Designing.
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification          
 
 
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD


 

 

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
            TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                      
3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-09  Diploma in Hotel Management and Catering Technology- Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

             I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
HMCT-101
Food Production-I
31-Oct-2015
HMCT-102
Food & Beverage Service-I
03-Nov-2015
HMCT-103
Front Office Operations
05-Nov-2015
HMCT-104
Accommodation Operation
07-Nov-2015
HMCT-105
Nutrition & Hygiene and Sanitation
09-Nov-2015
HMCT-106
Communication
                                                       III Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
29-Oct-2015
HMCT-301
Food Production – II (Bakery & Confectionary)
31-Oct-2015
HMCT-302
Food & Beverage Management
03-Nov-2015
HMCT-304
Hotel Engineering
05-Nov-2015
HMCT-305
Hotel Accounts
07-Nov-2015
HMCT-303
Front Office Management
                      IV Semester  02:00PM TO 05:00PM      
28-Oct-2015
HMCT-401
Food Production  III (Cookery)
30-Oct-2015
HMCT-402
Food & Beverage Service - II
02-Nov-2015
HMCT-403
Human Resource Management
04-Nov-2015
HMCT-404
Financial Management
06-Nov-2015
HMCT-405
Computer Applications
                                               VI  Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
28-Oct-2015
HMCT-601
Food Production - IV
30-Oct-2015
HMCT-602
Food & Beverage Service  III
02-Nov-2015
HMCT-603
Tourism & Travel Management
04-Nov-2015
HMCT-604
Sales & Marketing
06-Nov-2015
HMCT-605
Hotel Law
 
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification          
 
 
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD

  

 

 

 

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:              

 TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                        3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-09    Diploma in Information Technology - Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

      I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
IT-101
English-I                                                                  (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
IT-102
Engineering Mathematics – I                                   (Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
IT-103
Engineering Physics                                                (Common A-103)
05-Nov-2015
IT-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies   (Common A-104)
07-Nov-2015
IT-105
Computer Fundamentals and Programming “C”    (Common CM-105)                                     
10-Nov-2015
IT-107
Engineering Drawing                                              (Common A-107)
                                               III Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
29-Oct-2015
IT-301
English – II                                                              (Common A-301)   
31-Oct-2015
IT-302
Engineering Mathematics –II                                  (Common A-302)   
03-Nov-2015
IT-303
Multimedia Basics
05-Nov-2015
IT-304
Digital Electronics & Computer Architecture   (Common CM-304)
07-Nov-2015
IT-305
Data Structures through C                                 (Common CM-305)
10-Nov-2015
IT-306
RDBMS                                                             (Common CM-306)
IV Semester  02:00PM TO 05:00PM      
28-Oct-2015
IT-401
English-III                                                             (Common A-401)   
30-Oct-2015
IT-402
Operating systems                                      (Common CM-402)
02-Nov-2015
IT-403
Computer Hardware & Networking           (Common CM-403)
04-Nov-2015
IT-404
OOPS through C++                                    (Common CM-404)        
06-Nov-2015
IT-405
System Administration                  
09-Nov-2015
IT-406
Web Designing                                           (Common CM-406)    
                VI Semester  9:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
28-Oct-2015
IT-601
English – IV                                                          (Common A-601)                     
30-Oct-2015
IT-602
Industrial Management  and  Entrepreneurship    (Common A-602)                     
04-Nov-2015
IT-604
Java Programming                                           
06-Nov-2015
IT-605
.Net Programming                                             
09-Nov-2015
IT-603
Software Engineering                                        
13-Nov-2015
IT-606(A)                  IT-606(B)               IT-606( C)
Computer graphics                                                                                                              E-Commerce                                                                                                    Internetworking with TCP/IP  
        NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification           
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD


 

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:                         TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                                 3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

   C-09    Diploma in Packing Technology - October/November-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

                    DPKG  I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
PKG-101
English-I                                                                 (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
PKG-102
Engineering Mathematics-I                                    (Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
PKG-103
Engineering Physics                                               (Common A-103)
05-Nov-2015
PKG-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies (Common A-104)
07-Nov-2015
PKG-105
Elements of Packaging Technology
10-Nov-2015
PKG-107
Engineering Drawing.                                              (Common A-107)
                                                        DPKG  III Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM
29-Oct-2015
PKG -301
English – II                                                            (Common A-301)   
31-Oct-2015
PKG -302
Engineering Mathematics – II                               (Common A-302)   
03-Nov-2015
PKG -304
Packaging Materials - I
05-Nov-2015
PKG -305
Ancillary Packaging Materials and Bulk Packaging
07-Nov-2015
PKG -306
Electrical Engineering and Basic Electronics
10-Nov-2015
PKG -307
Machine Drawing
14-Nov-2015
PKG -303
Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics
                             DPKG  IV Semester  02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM
28-Oct-2015
PKG-401
English-III                                                       (Common A-401)   
30-Oct-2015
PKG-407
Component Drawing
02-Nov-2015
PKG-402
Packaging Materials - II
04-Nov-2015
PKG-403
Drug and Pharmaceutical Packaging
06-Nov-2015
PKG-404
Food Preservation Packaging
09-Nov-2015
PKG-405
Production Technology and Quality control of Package
13-Nov-2015
PKG-406
Thermal Engineering
                                              DPKG  VI Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM        
28-Oct-2015
PKG-601
English – IV                                                        (Common A-601)                     
30-Oct-2015
PKG-602
Industrial Management  and  Entrepreneurship  (Common A-602)                     
02-Nov-2015
PKG-603
Product Packaging
04-Nov-2015
PKG-604
Package design and Printing
06-Nov-2015
PKG-605
Packaging Processes and Machinery
09-Nov-2015
PKG-606A

Refrigeration and Air conditioning

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification          
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD

 

 

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
       TELANGANA::HYDERABAD
3 ½  YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN  EXAMINATION

                  C-09    Diploma in Metallurgical Engineering - Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

          I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
MET-101
English-I                                                       (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
MET-102
Engineering Mathematics - I                        (Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
MET-103
Engineering Physics                                     (Common A-103)
05-Nov-2015
MET-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies   (Common A-104)
07-Nov-2015
MET-105
Elementary Principles of Metallurgy
10-Nov-2015
MET-107
Engineering Drawing                                    (Common A-107)
                                               III Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
29-Oct-2015
MET -301
English-II                                                     (Common A-301)   
31-Oct-2015
MET -302
Engineering Mathematics-II                        (Common A-302)   
03-Nov-2015
MET -303
Fuels, Refractories & Pyrometry
05-Nov-2015
MET -304
Metallurgical Thermodynamics
07-Nov-2015
MET -305
Physical Metallurgy
10-Nov-2015
MET -306
Iron Making
14-Nov-2015
MET -307
Machine Drawing                                   (Common M-307)
IV Semester   02:00PM TO 05:00PM      
28-Oct-2015
MET -401
English-III                                                 (Common A-401)   
30-Oct-2015
MET -402
Electrical Technology
02-Nov-2015
MET -403
Heat Treatment Technology
04-Nov-2015
MET -404
Steel Making
06-Nov-2015
MET -405
Material Testing
09-Nov-2015
MET -406
Foundry Technology
VII Semester   09:30AM TO 12:30PM
28-Oct-2015
MET -702
Industrial Management & Entrepreneurship    (Common FW-702)
30-Oct-2015
MET -701
English-IV                                                    (Common TT-701/FW-701)
02-Nov-2015
MET -703
Mechanical Metallurgy
04-Nov-2015
MET -704
Non-ferrous Extractive metallurgy
06-Nov-2015
MET -705
Metal Casting Technology
09-Nov-2015
MET -706 A
Welding Technology
MET -706 B
Corrosion Engineering
          NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification          
 
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD


 

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:  

         TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                                                                          3 YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-09    Diploma in Mining Engineering - Oct-Nov-2015

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
MNG-101
English-I                                                            (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
MNG-102
Engineering Mathematics-I                               (Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
MNG-103
Engineering Physics                                          (Common A-103)
05-Nov-2015
MNG-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies (Common A-104)
07-Nov-2015
MNG-105
Elements of Mining
10-Nov-2015
MNG-107
Engineering Drawing                                             (Common A-107)
14-Nov-2015
MNG-106
Mining Geology-I               
III-Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
29-Oct-2015
MNG-301
English –II                                                        (Common A-301)   
31-Oct-2015
MNG-302
Engineering Mathematics – II                          (Common A-302)   
03-Nov-2015
MNG-303
Basic Electrical Engineering
05-Nov-2015
MNG-304
Coal Mining
07-Nov-2015
MNG-305
Mining Geology – II
10-Nov-2015
MNG-306
Mine Surveying – I
IV Semester   02:00PM TO 05:00PM       
28-Oct-2015
MNG-401
English-III                                                       (Common A-401)   
30-Oct-2015
MNG-402
Basic Mechanical Engineering
02-Nov-2015
MNG-403
Metal Mining
04-Nov-2015
MNG-404
Mining Machinery-I
06-Nov-2015
MNG-405
Mine Environmental Engg
09-Nov-2015
MNG-406
Mine Surveying-II
13-Nov-2015
MNG-407
Rock Mechanics and Strata Control
VI Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM
28-Oct-2015
MNG -601
English – IV                                                      (Common A-601)                     
30-Oct-2015
MNG-602
Mine Management and Entrepreneurship
02-Nov-2015
MNG-603
Opencast Mining
04-Nov-2015
MNG-604
Mining Machinery - II
06-Nov-2015
MNG-605
Mining Legislation and General Safety
09-Nov-2015
MNG-606A
MNG-606B
Advanced Mine Environmental Engineering
Advanced Surveying
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification          
 
 
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD



                    STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
                                                      TELANGANA::HYDERABAD                                                            

3 ½ YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION                                                                                                                                                       C-09 Diploma in Textile Technology - Oct-Nov-2015

 

Date
Subject code
Subject name
Time

I Year   02:00 PM TO 05:00 PM

29-Oct-2015
TT-101
English-I                                                        (Common A-101)
31-Oct-2015
TT-102
Engineering Mathematics- I                          (Common A-102)
03-Nov-2015
TT-103
Engineering Physics                                      (Common A-103)
05-Nov-2015
TT-104
Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies   (Common A-104)
07-Nov-2015
TT-105
Basic Mechanical Engineering
10-Nov-2015
TT-107
Engineering Drawing                                     (Common A-107)
14-Nov-2015
TT-106
Textile Raw Materials             
III Semester 09:30AM TO 12:30PM      
29-Oct-2015
TT-301
English –II                                                  (Common A-301)   
31-Oct-2015
TT-302

Engineering Mathematics-II                       (Common A-302)   

03-Nov-2015
TT-304
Weaving Preparatory
05-Nov-2015
TT-305
Weaving Technology -I
07-Nov-2015
TT-306
Textile Chemical Processing-I
10-Nov-2015
TT-307
Knitting & Non Oven Technology
14-Nov-2015
TT-303
Spinning Technology –I
IV Semester    02:00PM TO 05:00PM      
28-Oct-2015
TT-401
English-III                                                     (Common A-401)   
30-Oct-2015
TT-402
Textile Calculations
02-Nov-2015
TT-403
Spinning technology  II
04-Nov-2015
TT-404
Textile testing
06-Nov-2015
TT-405
Weaving technology  II
09-Nov-2015
TT-406
Textile Chemical Processing-II
13-Nov-2015
TT-407
Statistics & Quality Control
VII Semester    09:30AM TO 12:30PM
28-Oct-2015
TT-702
Textile Mill Management & Entrepreneurship  
30-Oct-2015
TT-701
English-IV                                                (Common MET/FW -701)
02-Nov-2015
TT-703
Instrumentation of Textile Machines
04-Nov-2015
TT-704
Non Conventional Spinning
06-Nov-2015
TT-705
Advanced Fabric Manufacture
09-Nov-2015
TT-706 A       TT-706 B       TT-706 C
Technical Textiles
Multi Fiber Spinning
Garment Technology
13-Nov-2015
TT-707
Textile Machine Drawing
NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per       
             the dates notified in the notification          
 
Date: 03-10-2015                                                                                                               Sd-/  SECRETARY                              HYDERABAD                                                                                                                         SBTET TS.HYD

[facebook]

Author Name

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.